Mini Mobile Scaffold
The Mini Mobile Scaffold is a compact, easy-to-use access platform designed for DIY users and small projects. It is ideal for jobs around the home, light maintenance tasks, painting, decorating, cleaning, and simple renovation work where a ladder may not provide enough comfort or working space.
With a practical mobile design, the Mini Mobile Scaffold is easy to move into position and helps create a more stable working platform for low-height access tasks. Its compact size makes it a great choice for smaller spaces, home projects, and users who want a simple scaffold that is easy to handle and store.
If you need a small mobile scaffold for occasional use, home improvement, or light-duty work, the Mini Mobile Scaffold is a practical and affordable solution.
Why Choose the Mini Mobile Scaffold?
The Mini Mobile Scaffold is designed for people who want a safer and more convenient alternative to a ladder for small jobs.
It provides a stable platform for working at height, while the castor wheels make it easier to reposition as you move around the job. Whether you are painting a wall, cleaning, doing maintenance, or completing a home improvement project, this scaffold helps make the job easier and more comfortable.
Its compact design also means it is easier to store and transport than larger scaffold systems, making it ideal for users who want a simple access solution without the bulk of a full-size scaffold tower.
Key Features
- Compact design for DIY use and small projects
- Easy to move around with castor wheels
- Stable working platform for light access work
- Practical for indoor and outdoor use
- Ideal for painting, decorating, cleaning, and maintenance
- Simple design for easy handling and storage
- Strong steel construction for durability
- A better working platform than a standard ladder for many small jobs
Specifications
-
Height: 1222mm
-
Width: 600mm
-
Length :1200mm
-
Weight: 33kg
-
Material: Steel
Ideal For
The Mini Mobile Scaffold is suitable for:
- DIY home improvement projects
- painting and decorating
- cleaning and maintenance
- small renovation jobs
- garage, workshop, and home use
- light trade and handyman work
A Practical Scaffold for Small Jobs
Not every project needs a large scaffold tower. The Mini Mobile Scaffold is made for smaller tasks where mobility, convenience, and simplicity are more important than heavy-duty commercial use.
It gives DIY users a more comfortable platform to work from and helps make everyday projects safer and easier to manage.
Order Your Mini Mobile Scaffold Today
If you are looking for a compact scaffold for home projects or light-duty work, the Mini Mobile Scaffold is a simple and reliable choice.
Buy online today at AustralianScaffolds.com.au
or call 1300 919 905 to speak with our team.
Frequently Asked Questions
1. What is the Mini Mobile Scaffold used for?
The Mini Mobile Scaffold is ideal for maintenance, painting, fit-out, electrical work, and other access jobs where a compact and mobile platform is needed.
2. Does the Mini Mobile Scaffold have wheels?
Yes. It includes four castor wheels for easy movement and positioning on site.
3. Does the Mini Mobile Scaffold have a trapdoor platform?
Yes. The platform includes a trapdoor for safer internal access.
4. Is the Mini Mobile Scaffold easy to move?
Yes. Its compact design and castor wheels make it easy to reposition around the work area.
5. Is the Mini Mobile Scaffold better than a ladder?
For many jobs, yes. The Mini Mobile Scaffold provides a more stable working platform, easier access, and greater efficiency than a ladder.
Latest News